KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Suma komandytowa

English translation: comandite sum/amount of money the remaining owners declared to pay in to the company


19:12 Apr 1, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Suma komandytowa
Jakoś nie mogę znaleźć...
Monika1986
English translation:comandite sum/amount of money the remaining owners declared to pay in to the company
Explanation:
takie możliwości

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2008-04-01 19:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

źródła:
http://je.pl/o65t
http://je.pl/x9o9
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4limited partner's liability (amount)
Adam Lankamer
3comandite sum/amount of money the remaining owners declared to pay in to the companyTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comandite sum/amount of money the remaining owners declared to pay in to the company


Explanation:
takie możliwości

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2008-04-01 19:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

źródła:
http://je.pl/o65t
http://je.pl/x9o9

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limited partner's liability (amount)


Explanation:
czyli wysokość odpowiedzialności komandytariusza

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511