KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

opłata sądowa w znakach

English translation: court fee in (fee) stamps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opłata sądowa w znakach
English translation:court fee in (fee) stamps
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

10:02 Apr 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / pozew rozwodowy
Polish term or phrase: opłata sądowa w znakach
opłata sądowa 600 zł w znakach

nie wiem w jakich znakach?
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
court fee in (fee) stamps
Explanation:
Znaki opłaty sądowej.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-04 10:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ... using (fee) stamps
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2court fee in the form of stamp duty
Witold Chocholski
4court fee in (fee) stamps
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
court fee in (fee) stamps


Explanation:
Znaki opłaty sądowej.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-04 10:06:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. ... using (fee) stamps

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
dziękuję

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
court fee in the form of stamp duty


Explanation:
Tak jak to opisano np. tu:
http://www.courts.ie/offices.nsf/0/6E71D81174710E5180256FF90...

Wersja bardziej opisowa, do wyboru. Maćka wersja jest oczywiście jak najbardziej w porządku :-)

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
38 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję