KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

sądowa i komornicza egzekucja należności

English translation: enforcement of judgment debt by a warrant of execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sądowa i komornicza egzekucja należności
English translation:enforcement of judgment debt by a warrant of execution
Entered by: Jahny

12:39 Apr 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: sądowa i komornicza egzekucja należności
czy chodzi o: court enforcement proceedings czy trzeba to jakoś rozgraniczyć?
Jahny
enforcement of judgment debt by a warrant of execution
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enforcement of judgment debt by a warrant of executionLuiza Jude
3court / court receiver enforcement of ..Zofia Wislocka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
court / court receiver enforcement of ..


Explanation:
egzekucja to juz nie jest proceeding czyli jakies postepowanie zmierzajace do uzyskania np. nakazu, to czynnosc w wykonaniu nakazu .. tak to widze;
a propozycja jest jak wyzej, wtedy moze zachowuje sie skladnie oryginalu, pewnie autor chcial podkreslic, ze sa 2 mozliwosci:
z przejsciem przez sad i bez (np w aktach not. strony 'poddaja sie rygorowi egzekucji wprost z aktu' - wtedy od razu --> komornik, bez wnioskowania do sadu o nakaz zaplaty czy wydania przedmiotu). :)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 33

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforcement of judgment debt by a warrant of execution


Explanation:
IMHO

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zofia Wislocka: 'judgment debt' ?? // Thx za info. Wobec tego mysle wciaz, ze to jednak nie to .. w PL postepowanie o nakaz zaplaty naleznosci to co innego niz przegrana w procesie. Bylam strona tego pierwszego, ale skoro pytanie zamkniete, to chyba EOT. :)
2 days12 hrs
  -> The amount of money a party who loses in a lawsuit is obliged to pay to the party who wins is called judgement debt.