ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

sprawy z wniosku z udziałem

English translation: case brought by ... with the participation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprawy z wniosku z udziałem
English translation:case brought by ... with the participation
Entered by: Merix

15:00 May 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sądownictwo
Polish term or phrase: sprawy z wniosku z udziałem
w takim kontekście:

Przewodniczący : XXX
Protokolant: XXX

po rozpoznaniu w dniu XXX w XXX
na rozrawie sprawy z wniosku XXX z udziałem
o stwierdzenie nabycia spadku po XXX
postanawia:

Dzięki!!
Merix
Poland
case brought by ... with the participation
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

marzena l
Poland
Grading comment
Ta wersja bardziej do mnie przemawia. Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3case brought by ... with the participation
marzena l
3at hearing of the action...with the participation
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at hearing of the action...with the participation


Explanation:
Tak to tłumaczą moi znakomi natywni adwokaci.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-05-09 15:42:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the action FILED by...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-05-09 15:42:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

znaJomi oczywiście.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 669

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case brought by ... with the participation


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • Supreme Court Hears Landmark HMO Case Brought by Speech-Language Pathologist
  • was conducted in the civil case with the participation of the spouses

    Reference: http://www.asha.org/about/publications/leader-online
    Reference: http://www.supremecourt.gov.ph/resolutions/2006/july/142047....
marzena l
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Ta wersja bardziej do mnie przemawia. Dziękuję!