KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

organ administracji publicznej

English translation: public administration body/authority/institution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:organ administracji publicznej
English translation:public administration body/authority/institution
Entered by: monico

07:16 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: organ administracji publicznej
public administrative authority? w guglu jest tego sporo...
monico
Poland
public administration body/authority/institution
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4public administration body
Stuart Dowell
4public administration body/authority/institution
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public administration body/authority/institution


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public administration body


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80