KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

dochodzenie roszczeń odszkodowawczych

English translation: claiming damages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dochodzenie roszczeń odszkodowawczych
English translation:claiming damages
Entered by: monico

07:25 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: dochodzenie roszczeń odszkodowawczych
upoważnienie do reprezentowania firmy przed organami administracji publicznej we wszelkich sprawach formalno prawnych związanych z dochodzeniem roszczeń odszkodowawczych
monico
Poland
claiming damages
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6ec7qy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claiming damages
Adam Lankamer
4pursue claims for compensationhappy-go-lucky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claiming damages


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6ec7qy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Ćwik
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursue claims for compensation


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&client=firefox-a&...

lub

litigate claims for damages

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&client=firefox-a&...

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37