KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

potwierdzić fakt uiszczenia

English translation: acknowledge payment


07:41 Jul 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzić fakt uiszczenia
Potwierdzając fakt uiszczenia należności za pobrany towar podrobionym poświadczeniem wpłaty kwoty... oraz dokonaniem przedpłaty za zamówiony towar....
makawa
English translation:acknowledge payment
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5a3tro
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acknowledge payment
Adam Lankamer
4 +1confirm the payment (of sums due etc.)
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirm the payment (of sums due etc.)


Explanation:
Po prostu; w j. ang. nie ma aż tylu synonimów "płatności", AFAIK

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9: Jestem za confirm
5 hrs
  -> thx :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acknowledge payment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5a3tro

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: też :-)
1 hr

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
4 hrs