KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w całości

English translation: in whole / in its entirety


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w całości
English translation:in whole / in its entirety
Entered by: Anna Borkowska

10:37 Jul 4, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w całości
wyrok został zaskarżony w całości
Anna Borkowska
Poland
in whole / in its entirety
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dzięki:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in whole / in its entirety
inmb
3 +2in entirety
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in entirety


Explanation:
imo

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk: in its. Nawzajem:-) Happy 4th of July!
1 hr
  -> no bez przesady, przecież wiadomo chyba ? ;) - ale i tak dziękuję, poczułem się chociaż trochę doceniony ;ppp - pozdrawiam !

agree  inmb: ja się z Tobą zgodzę jak tylko dodasz "its")
1 hr
  -> przez takie "its" rzucacie mi kłody na drodze do międzygalaktycznej kariery ?! a niech Was !!! ;ppp

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in whole / in its entirety


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Dzięki:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
4 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
11 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
24 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  Jarosław Napierała: ja się z Tobą nie mogę zgodzić, bo wtedy będzie już 5:2 dla Ciebie ;)
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 hrs
  -> dzięki!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): clairee