KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

objąć ochroną prawną autorską

English translation: be covered / protected by copyright


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:objąć ochroną prawną autorską
English translation:be covered / protected by copyright
Entered by: inmb

13:04 Jul 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal expressions
Polish term or phrase: objąć ochroną prawną autorską
jw.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
be covered / protected by copyright
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-10 13:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale być objętym ochroną to również po prostu "copyrighted"
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="copyrighted"&btnG=Sz...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2be covered / protected by copyright
inmb
4to copyright protect
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to copyright protect


Explanation:
Tak oto.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="to copyright protect&bt...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be covered / protected by copyright


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-10 13:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale być objętym ochroną to również po prostu "copyrighted"
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="copyrighted"&btnG=Sz...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22protected+by+copyr...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22covered+by+copyrig...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transling
10 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  whole grain
27 mins
  -> dzięki!