KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

poświadczyć nieprawdę

English translation: falsely / fraudulently certify an untrue statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poświadczyć nieprawdę
English translation:falsely / fraudulently certify an untrue statement
Entered by: makawa

19:59 Jul 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: poświadczyć nieprawdę
X wystawiła zaświadczenie o zarobkach na nazwisko Y, w którym poświadczyła nieprawdę co do wysokości zarobków i okresu zatrudnienia oraz złożyła fałszywy podpis o treści Y, a następnie posłużyła się tym dokumentem zawierając umowę kredytową na zakup towarów...

i żeby ta nieprawda była co do wysokości
TIA
makawa
falsely / fraudulently certify an untrue statement
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to certify an untruth
Joanna Pryga
3 +1falsely / fraudulently certify an untrue statement
inmb


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to certify an untruth


Explanation:
wg E. Małkiewicz

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falsely / fraudulently certify an untrue statement


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22fraudulently+certi...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22untrue+statement%2...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
751 days
  -> dzięki!