ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

oświadczenie o niekaralności

English translation: clean criminal record statement

11:48 Jul 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Polish term or phrase: oświadczenie o niekaralności
oświadczenie o niekaralności
marta ratajczyk
English translation:clean criminal record statement
Explanation:
propozycja..
Selected response from:

bARBARA Marszalek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4clean criminal record statementbARBARA Marszalek
4 +2criminal record check
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
5 -1certificate of good conduct
Karolina Zablocka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
certificate of good conduct


Explanation:
j.w.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang...
Karolina Zablocka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joanna Carroll: to byloby zaswiadczenie o postawie etycznej. a link nie dziala
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criminal record check


Language variant: CRB check

Explanation:
tak nazywają dokument, którego wymagają w UK od starających się o pracę np. z dziećmi lub w instytucjach państwowych itp.


    Reference: http://www.crb.gov.uk
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Tak to się oficjalnie nazywa w Kanadzie.
3 hrs

agree  motyl
6 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clean criminal record statement


Explanation:
propozycja..

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: dokladnie tak.
1 hr

agree  Jolanta Konowalczyk
7 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day7 hrs

agree  Joanna B
2 days4 hrs