KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

a/a

English translation: file


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:a/a
English translation:file
Entered by: ema333

20:51 Aug 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / court decision
Polish term or phrase: a/a
decyzja sádu. na koncu dokumentu jest:
Otrzymujá
1. adresat
2. a/a
ema333
United Kingdom
file
Explanation:
było kilkakrotnie
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ad acta czyli file
Lota
4fileMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Summary of reference entries provided
Edyta Sawin

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file


Explanation:
było kilkakrotnie

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
dzieki

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ad acta czyli file


Explanation:
skrót dotyczy egzemplarza który znajdzie się w tak zwanej teczce, wirtualnej lub prawdziwej.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference

Reference information:
ad acta/do akt. Juz bylo:
http://dut.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/1148...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): legato