ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zgłoszenie o dokonanie wpisu

English translation: application for entry in(to) the register of business activity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zgłoszenie o dokonanie wpisu do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej
English translation:application for entry in(to) the register of business activity
Entered by: Polangmar

12:45 Nov 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgłoszenie o dokonanie wpisu
Po rozpatrzeniu zgłoszenia o dokonanie wpisu do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej, Burmistrz dokonała następującego wpisu do Rejestru Ewidencji Działalności Gospodarczej:
makawa
application for entry in(to) the register of business activity
Explanation:
Zgłoszenia o dokonanie wpisu do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej to inaczej wniosek o wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej.
http://tinyurl.com/5pqvsg
http://tinyurl.com/5h2re2

http://www.proz.com/glossary/186227
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/431188
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2447452
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entry request
Witold Chocholski
4application for entry in(to) the register of business activityPolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry request


Explanation:
Propozycja

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Piłat
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

neutral  Polangmar: A jak dalej, czyli "...do ewidencji"? || "Na upartego" można by tak pokombinować, ale raczej niezgrabnie by wyszło.
7 days
  -> W wersji angielskiej to nie będzie dalej, a wcześniej. Nie widzę problemu.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application for entry in(to) the register of business activity


Explanation:
Zgłoszenia o dokonanie wpisu do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej to inaczej wniosek o wpis do ewidencji działalności gospodarczej.
http://tinyurl.com/5pqvsg
http://tinyurl.com/5h2re2

http://www.proz.com/glossary/186227
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/431188
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2447452

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1629