KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

pełnomocnictwo substytucyje

English translation: substitution power of attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pełnomocnictwo substytucyje
English translation:substitution power of attorney
Entered by: Karolina Olga

13:51 Jan 30, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: pełnomocnictwo substytucyje
Adwokat X ma pełnomocnictwo procesowe (PoA to represent in court proceedings) ale na rozprawę wysyła radcę prawnego Y na mocy pełnomocnictwa substytucyjnego.
Karolina Olga
substitution power of attorney
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bg3z4g
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Simply:) Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4substitution power of attorney
Adam Lankamer
4substitutive power of attorney
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitutive power of attorney


Explanation:
tak

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substitution power of attorney


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bg3z4g

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
Simply:) Dzięki!