KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

pismo w sprawie

English translation: case letter


08:46 Feb 5, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: pismo w sprawie
To tytuł pisma - po prostu "Pismo w sprawie".

Dokument sporządzony przez prawnika przedstawiający nowe dowody w sprawie o wydanie zezwolenia przez ministerstwo.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:case letter
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dcjm8a
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
W tym kontekście najbardziej pasuje - nie chodzi o pismo skierowane do sądu, a do organu, który wydał decyzję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pleading in the case
John Presland
4subject/subject matter/ letter subject matterlegato
4case letter
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case letter


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/dcjm8a

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
W tym kontekście najbardziej pasuje - nie chodzi o pismo skierowane do sądu, a do organu, który wydał decyzję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pleading in the case


Explanation:
see en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pleading



John Presland
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: albo: pleadings
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
6 hrs

agree  Simon Cygielski
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject/subject matter/ letter subject matter


Explanation:
...albo po po prostu RE: Wszystko zależy od charakteru pisma.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46