KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wkład prywatny czasem pracy

English translation: assess private contribution by work time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szacować wkład prywatny czasem pracy
English translation:assess private contribution by work time
Entered by: Polangmar

04:54 Feb 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wkład prywatny czasem pracy
Chodzi o wkład pracy osób zatrudnionych w projekcie finansowanego ze środków europejskich (osoby samozatrudnione na podstawie umów cywilno-prawnych)
kasiamiron
private contribution by work time
Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.

http://tinyurl.com/bpwjef

PS System dziwnie działa - nie dostałem powiadomienia o rozszerzeniu kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1private contribution by work timePolangmar
4time workedSimon Cygielski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private contribution by work time


Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.

http://tinyurl.com/bpwjef

PS System dziwnie działa - nie dostałem powiadomienia o rozszerzeniu kontekstu.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Cygielski
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time worked


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2009-02-08 03:58:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w świetle kontekstu wycofuję propozycję

Example sentence(s):
  • Contractors should keep time sheets which are records of the time worked by each expert and indicating day, place and time worked for the assignment.

    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/europeaid/work/framework-contract/audit2...
Simon Cygielski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52