KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zaskarżonej decyzji zarzucam:

English translation: I submit that the appealed desision:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaskarżonej decyzji zarzucam:
English translation:I submit that the appealed desision:
Entered by: Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar

08:07 Feb 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / postępowanie administracyjne
Polish term or phrase: zaskarżonej decyzji zarzucam:
zdanie z odwołania do wyższej instancji
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
I submit that the appealed desision:
Explanation:
Tak bym sformulowal to w Kanadzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-02-06 20:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam za pomylke decision nie desision
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I submit that the appealed desision:darotob
4I complain that the contested decision:Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I complain that the contested decision:


Explanation:
propozycja
zaskarżona decyzja to contested decision:

z dokumentów unijnych:
Po drugie, skarżąca zarzuca zaskarżonej decyzji, ze ignoruje
ona wymagania wynikające...
Second, the applicant complains that the contested decision
disregarded the requirements...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I submit that the appealed desision:


Explanation:
Tak bym sformulowal to w Kanadzie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-02-06 20:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam za pomylke decision nie desision

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMMShearing: także w USA :-)
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  inmb
11 hrs
  -> merci