KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

rozliczenie miesiąca

English translation: completion of payments for the month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozliczenie miesiąca
English translation:completion of payments for the month
Entered by: Polangmar

17:26 Feb 7, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie miesiąca
Dla osoby wnioskującej pewnym problemem pozostaje natomiast rozliczenie miesiąca A i B, albowiem otrzymała ona wprawdzie dwa czeki przekazane przez urząd amerykański, niemniej jednak ze względu na błąd w adresie nie jest w stanie ich zrealizować, stąd też uwzględniono je we wpłatach dłużnika, choć faktycznie do czasu wystawienia nowego czeku i jego realizacji świadczenie pozostaje niespełnione.
makawa
completion of payments for the month(s)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/akxy5g
http://tinyurl.com/bchzag
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4completion of payments for the month(s)Polangmar
4monthly accounts
Miriam300
3reconcilling the month of ...legato


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconcilling the month of ...


Explanation:
en.allexperts.com/q/Quicken-Other-Budget-

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monthly accounts


Explanation:
settling of monthly accounts, or review of monthly accounts.

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completion of payments for the month(s)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/akxy5g
http://tinyurl.com/bchzag

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
ta