KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

podjąć egzekwowanie alimentów

English translation: start collection proceedings for overdue child maintenance payments


08:07 Feb 8, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: podjąć egzekwowanie alimentów
Sąd Okręgowy wyraża nadzieję, iż otrzymane informacje są wystarczające dla podjęcia egzekwowania alimentów zaległych.
makawa
English translation:start collection proceedings for overdue child maintenance payments
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4start collection proceedings for overdue child maintenance payments
Stuart Dowell
3(sufficient) for the enforcement of the outstanding maintenecebARBARA Marszalek
3commence the enforcementGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commence the enforcement


Explanation:
propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • http://tinyurl.com/asexck

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/bcemqv
    Reference: http://www.familylawweek.co.uk/site.aspx?i=ed24549
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 241

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
start collection proceedings for overdue child maintenance payments


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(sufficient) for the enforcement of the outstanding maintenece


Explanation:
propozycja

bARBARA Marszalek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 61