KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

na okoliczność

English translation: on the circumstances


16:16 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court/police/prosecution
Polish term or phrase: na okoliczność
prośba o pomoc prawną w zakresie:
- przesłuchać pana XY na* okoliczności zdarzenia objętego zarzutem
regarding the circumstances ?
marzena l
Poland
English translation:on the circumstances
Explanation:
take evidence from Mr XY on the circumstances ...
Selected response from:

John Presland
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the circumstances
John Presland
4 +1as to
inmb


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as to


Explanation:
Np.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="interrogate" + "as t...

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the circumstances


Explanation:
take evidence from Mr XY on the circumstances ...

John Presland
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim