KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

z tytułu przyczyniania się

English translation: spousal support payments (alimony)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z tytułu przyczyniania się
English translation:spousal support payments (alimony)
Entered by: Jolo

18:03 Feb 17, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / wyrok sądu
Polish term or phrase: z tytułu przyczyniania się
Wyrok w imieniu RP
....
sprawy z powództwa XY
przeciwko YZ
o podwyższenie świadczenia z tytułu przyczyniania się do zaspokajania potrzeb rozwiedzionego małżonka
1.podwyższa z dniem .... świadczenie z tytułu przyczyniania się do zaspokajania potrzeb rozwiedzionego małżonka ustalone wyrokiem sądu okręgowego w .... dnia ...
Jolo
spousal support payments (alimony)
Explanation:
to increase spousal support payments /alimony/maintenance payments
Spousal support serves to meet the financial needs of a spouse after the divorce as such.
I guess you could add something like "...to contribute to the financial needs of the divorced spouse"
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maintenance payments (contributions) to a divorced spouse
inmb
4spousal support payments (alimony)Bubz
3for contributing to...
Miriam300


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadczenia z tytułu przyczyniania się do zaspokajania potrzeb rozwiedzionego małżonka
maintenance payments (contributions) to a divorced spouse


Explanation:
Por.

Employers Guide to PRSI Contributions - sw3 » Publications » The ...
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
10 Jun 2008 ... An employee who makes a maintenance payment to a separated or divorced spouse under a legally enforceable agreement may claim a ... From 1994/95 to 1999/2000 only levies were refundable on maintenance contributions. ...
www.welfare.ie/EN/Publications/SW3/Pages/66Overpaymentsandr... - 52k - Kopia - Podobne strony


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&ei=hwebScrGJoSk0QXindG7...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for contributing to...


Explanation:
for contributing to...

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spousal support payments (alimony)


Explanation:
to increase spousal support payments /alimony/maintenance payments
Spousal support serves to meet the financial needs of a spouse after the divorce as such.
I guess you could add something like "...to contribute to the financial needs of the divorced spouse"

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Dziękuję