KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

do wiadomosci:

English translation: cc:


13:48 Feb 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: do wiadomosci:
na koncu pisma urzędowego, informacja do kogo poszly kopie dokumentu

do wiadomosci:
1 .......
2.......
3.......
xxxpablo 123
English translation:cc:
Explanation:
carbon copy
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cc:Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3for the attention ofAgaWrońska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cc:


Explanation:
carbon copy

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drugastrona
1 min

agree  whole grain
9 mins

agree  nrabate
22 mins

agree  TechWrite
1 hr

agree  petrolhead
2 hrs

agree  Witold Chocholski
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for the attention of


Explanation:
Poza mailami spotkałam się raczej z tym określeniem w korespondencji biznesowej.

http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/general_conversa...

było już o tym w odwrotnym kierunku.
Pozdrawiam

AgaWrońska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  petrolhead: W przytoczonym linku powiedziano dokładnie, że to nie "do wiadmości" a " do rąk" adresata
2 hrs