KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w związku z artykułem

English translation: in relation to article ...


15:03 Feb 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w związku z artykułem
w związku z artykułem 104 Kodeksu postepowania administracyjnego
xxxpablo 123
English translation:in relation to article ...
Explanation:
.

Również "in relation with" (http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="in relation with art...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in connection with article
Stuart Dowell
4 +4in relation to article ...
inmb
4 +3purusant to Article
whole grain
4read together with articleJacek Roguski
4having regard to
ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
4in conjunction with Art.
literary
3 -1due to/by reason of/in regards to
CalBoy
1according toMagda Wu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in connection with article


Explanation:
hth

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
27 mins

agree  Simon Cygielski
4 hrs

agree  literary
646 days

agree  petrolhead
1376 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
due to/by reason of/in regards to


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: zupełnie nie ten rejestr
26 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
purusant to Article


Explanation:
oczywiście nie w każdym kontekście, to już Pytający oceni najlepiej :)
słowo "Article" piszemy w angielskim zawsze wielką literą :)

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: pursuant
47 mins
  -> dzięki, oczywiście racja :)

agree  xxxMMShearing
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)

disagree  Michal Berski: to znaczy "zgodnie z artykułem" ,a nie "w związku z atykułem"
3 hrs
  -> wiem, dlatego dałam takie a nie inne objaśnienie :)

agree  MonikaCzarnecka: w niektórych kontekstach tak
13 days

neutral  literary: literówka
646 days

agree  petrolhead
1376 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in relation to article ...


Explanation:
.

Również "in relation with" (http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q="in relation with art...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22in+relation+to+art...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
13 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
18 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
2 days9 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
523 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
according to


Explanation:
??? szkoda ze poczatku zdania nie ma

Magda Wu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
having regard to


Explanation:
Having regard to the Declaration and Action Plan adopted by the Third Summit of Heads
of State and Government of the Council of Europe in Warsaw in May 2005, which, in
particular, stated that, “The Council of Europe will further develop its unique

106 000 000 wyników na google

ARKADIUSZ KACZOROWSKI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: "uwzględniając" - http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:dvOvmsqVdFQJ:www.ukie.g...
42 mins

1302 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
read together with article


Explanation:
W następującym kontekście:
"Nieumyślne sprowadzenie katastrofy powietrznej zagrażającej życiu lub zdrowiu wielu osób, to jest czyn z artykułu 173 paragraf 2 ___ w związku z ____ paragrafem 1 Kodeksu karnego, za co grozi do 3 lat więzienia."


Example sentence(s):
  • That is the effect of article 39EC read together with article 7 of the Regulation.
  • This could lead to court cases under Article 14, read together with Article 9 of the convention, in that freedom of expression has to be exercised without religious discrimination.
Jacek Roguski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1375 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in conjunction with Art.


Explanation:
słownik Małkiewicz

literary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish