ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wniosek o wyjaśnienie treści SIWZ

English translation: request for clarification of the significant terms and conditions of the tender

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wniosek o wyjaśnienie treści SIWZ
English translation:request for clarification of the significant terms and conditions of the tender
Entered by: Luiza Jasińska

15:12 Dec 11, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wniosek o wyjaśnienie treści SIWZ
Nowelizacja wskazuje maksymalny termin, do upływu którego wykonawca uprawniony będzie do wystąpienia z wnioskiem o wyjaśnienia SIWZ.
Luiza Jasińska
Poland
request for clarification of the significant terms and conditions of the tender
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ydbm7ln
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1request for clarification of the significant terms and conditions of the tenderRobert Foltyn
4Application to clarify the contents of the tender specifications
Mark Cole


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Application to clarify the contents of the tender specifications


Explanation:
or "application for clarification" without the "contents of"...

Mark Cole
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
request for clarification of the significant terms and conditions of the tender


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ydbm7ln

Robert Foltyn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz
39 mins
  -> Dzięki!