ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Kodeks Postępowania Administracyjnego-paragraf 16, artykuł 7, punkt 3

English translation: Administrative Code

10:10 Mar 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Kodeks Postępowania Administracyjnego-paragraf 16, artykuł 7, punkt 3
Kodeks Postępowania Administracyjnego, paragraf 16, artykuł 7, punkt 3
ElaM
English translation:Administrative Code
Explanation:
paragraph 16, article 7, item 3 or
para 16, art.7, item 3.

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Administrative Code
Magda Dziadosz
5Code of Administrative Proceedings
Lucyna Długołęcka
4Administrative Procedure Code, Article 16.7 item 3
bartek


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrative Procedure Code, Article 16.7 item 3


Explanation:
Zugeruję się tutaj odpwiedzią udzieloną przez Jacka Krankowskiego pod
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=168740&keyword=paragr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-18 10:36:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sugeruję sie :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1263

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Administrative Code


Explanation:
paragraph 16, article 7, item 3 or
para 16, art.7, item 3.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
2090 days

4032 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Code of Administrative Proceedings


Explanation:
Tak przetłumaczono w wersji dwujęzycznej Kodeksu.

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish