ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

mieć do czynienia

English translation: this case pertains to

08:55 Sep 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: mieć do czynienia
Podkreślić należy, iż w przedmiotowym stanie faktycznym mamy do czynienia ze sprzedażą pomiędzy przedsiębiorcami, na których to podmiotach dodatkowo ciąży obowiązek szybkiego dokonania zbadania towarów .- "we are dealing with" zbyt nieformalne, mam wrazenie, gdy dwóch prawników pisze do siebie
tsering6
Poland
English translation:this case pertains to
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1be involved
Rafal Piotrowski
4 +1the case is
drugastrona
3 +1this case pertains to
inmb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be involved


Explanation:
Np.;

sales between companies/entrepreneurs are inolved

HTH,

R.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gwidon Naskrent
1 hr
  -> Thx :-)

neutral  Polangmar: Jest problem z "pociągnięciem" zdania dalej (na których to podmiotach dodatkowo ciąży obowiązek szybkiego dokonania zbadania towarów) - czy "are inolved" ma być na samym końcu?
6 hrs
  -> Może to problem dla Ciebie; poza tym, to już nie jest przedmiotm pytania.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the case is


Explanation:
przeformułowałbym zdanie: it should be stressed that the case is...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2010-09-29 09:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo: this is a case of ...

drugastrona
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this case pertains to


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 462
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Lub "consists in".
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!