ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Spółki kapitałowe (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością i spółka akcyjna)

English translation: Capital companies

15:21 Sep 13, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Spółki kapitałowe (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością i spółka akcyjna)
Tytuł podpunktu w artykule o PPP:

"Spółki kapitałowe (spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością i spółka akcyjna)"
Qumi
English translation:Capital companies
Explanation:
Źródło: tłumaczenie Kodeksu spółek handlowych wyd. Beck

Propozycja Jarka też jest dobra, bo o spółkach osobowych mówi się po prostu "partnerships".
Selected response from:

Anna Kurcinowska
Grading comment
Dzięki, w akurat w tym kontekście mi pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3companies (limited liability company and joint-stock company)jarekab
4 +1Capital companies
Anna Kurcinowska


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital companies


Explanation:
Źródło: tłumaczenie Kodeksu spółek handlowych wyd. Beck

Propozycja Jarka też jest dobra, bo o spółkach osobowych mówi się po prostu "partnerships".

Anna Kurcinowska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Dzięki, w akurat w tym kontekście mi pasuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
companies (limited liability company and joint-stock company)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 godz. (2012-09-14 09:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Companies wystarczy.


    Reference: http://www.iflr1000.com/ViewLegislationGuide.aspx?Legislatio...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208
Notes to answerer
Asker: Companies? Trochę to chyba zbyt ogólne... w tekście są różne rodzaje spółek. Myślałem nad Limited Companies (...)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Kawczyński: tak jest
36 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  whole grain
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  petkovw
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.