ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Sąd oddala wniosek o eksmisję pozwanego

English translation: The Court dismisses the motion for the eviction of the Defendant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Sąd oddala wniosek o eksmisję pozwanego
English translation:The Court dismisses the motion for the eviction of the Defendant
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

19:46 Mar 21, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / wyroki sądowe
Polish term or phrase: Sąd oddala wniosek o eksmisję pozwanego
z wyroku rozwodowego
propozycja: The Court denies the motion issued by the Plaintiff in which the Plaintiff demands that the Respondent should vacate the Parties' real property.
[nie daloby sie krocej? jest cos utartego? ;)]
xxxtranslator_k
The Court dismisses the motion for the eviction of the Defendant from..
Explanation:
p
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The Court dismisses the motion for the eviction of the Defendant from..
Dariusz Saczuk
5The eviction application has been denied (by the court)LilianNekipelov


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Court dismisses the motion for the eviction of the Defendant from..


Explanation:
p

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 673
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję, whole grain. :-)

agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
6 days
  -> Dzięki, Łukasz. :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The eviction application has been denied (by the court)


Explanation:
This is it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2013-03-21 20:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can also say -- is being denied. You deny an application -- you dismiss case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-03-21 20:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Plaintiff's application (motion) to evict the Defendant is denied, (has been denied)




LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236