ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wypowiedzenie warunków umowy o pracę

English translation: termination of the employment contract

10:36 Apr 26, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wypowiedzenie warunków umowy o pracę
Stosunek pracy został rozwiązany: wypowiedzenie warunków umowy o pracę z zachowaniem okresu wypowiedzenia art. 32 § 1 pkt. 3 oraz art. 36 § 1 pkt. 3 Kodeksu Pracy
makawa
English translation:termination of the employment contract
Explanation:
myślę, że notice pasuje w drugiej części zdania:

termination of the employment contract with a notice pusuant to Article 32(1)(3) and Article 36(1)(3) of the Labour Code
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2termination of the employment contract
whole grain
4notice to change the terms of workjarekab
3notice/handing in notice
Katarzyna Gelger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notice/handing in notice


Explanation:
okres wypowiedzenia - notice period/period of notice/term of nitice

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.gov.uk/dismissal
Katarzyna Gelger
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
termination of the employment contract


Explanation:
myślę, że notice pasuje w drugiej części zdania:

termination of the employment contract with a notice pusuant to Article 32(1)(3) and Article 36(1)(3) of the Labour Code

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Goczal
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Bubz
23 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice to change the terms of work


Explanation:
wypowiedzenie warunków


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=10134836
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 196