ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

przedstawione do reklamacji

English translation: 1) returned under warranty claim 2) items/merchandise (nothing else)


13:05 Jun 19, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedstawione do reklamacji
Towary reklamowane powinny być przedstawione do reklamacji w opakowaniach oryginalnych bądź w takich, w jakich zostały wydane.
Martha_n
English translation:1) returned under warranty claim 2) items/merchandise (nothing else)
Explanation:
Skip "reklamowane" in your translation. The paragraph heading and the preceding sentences are self-explanatory.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31) returned under warranty claim 2) items/merchandise (nothing else)
Dariusz Saczuk
3returned under complaintmike23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
returned under complaint


Explanation:
Goods/Items returned under complaint should be (returned) in their original packaging

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2017-06-20 14:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Goods returned under complaint will not be accepted unless clean and dry. Health & Safety Act 1972.
http://www.kingslandequestrian.co.uk/cms.php?id=3

https://www.google.pl/#q="returned under complaint"

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 406

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) returned under warranty claim 2) items/merchandise (nothing else)


Explanation:
Skip "reklamowane" in your translation. The paragraph heading and the preceding sentences are self-explanatory.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Dziękuję!