KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

numer księgi wieczystej

English translation: Number of Land Register or Land Register Number


11:29 Mar 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: numer księgi wieczystej
w przypadku nabywania działki
magdat
English translation:Number of Land Register or Land Register Number
Explanation:
Wyszukiwarka google, słownik
Selected response from:

Magda1
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Number of Land Register or Land Register Number
Magda1
4real-estate register number
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-estate register number


Explanation:
Kościuszko

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Number of Land Register or Land Register Number


Explanation:
Wyszukiwarka google, słownik


    Reference: http://www.landregisteronline.gov.uk/
Magda1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Misiaczek
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dorota Crates
4 hrs
  -> Thanks