KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

miejsce na adnotacje urzędowe

English translation: Official Use Only


13:47 Mar 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: miejsce na adnotacje urzędowe
na dokumencie prawnym - i po raz kolejny nie udało mi sie odwrócic kolejnosci z pol na ang
magdat
English translation:Official Use Only
Explanation:
Usually accompanied by a note: please do not fill
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Official Use Only
Malina9
5 +1Official comments
PanPeter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Official comments


Explanation:
Mozna dodac area, ale nie musi byc, like in "official comment area or space"

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: or "for official use"
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miejsce na adnotacje urzędowe
Official Use Only


Explanation:
Usually accompanied by a note: please do not fill

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
14 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Dorota Crates
30 mins
  -> Dziekuje