KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

projekt nowelizacji ustawy o zwalczaniu nieuczciwej konkurencji

English translation: draft amendment to the act on elimination of unfair competition


11:58 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: projekt nowelizacji ustawy o zwalczaniu nieuczciwej konkurencji
rząd przyjął przygotowany przez UOKiK projekt nowelizacji ustawy o zwalczaniu nieuczciwej konkurencji
andziula
English translation:draft amendment to the act on elimination of unfair competition
Explanation:
Full Text Documents
... Resources Saving and Recycling Promotion Act, Amended 1995 Packaging Regulation,
1999 Draft Amendment to the Act on the Promotion of Saving and Recycling of ...
www.raymond.com/promo_raymond-library/fulltext.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

WZ Ó R
... 20, clause 2 of the Act (1). In force by 31 st July 2003. Provision amended in conjunction
with Directive 2002/32/EC – draft amendment to the Act (1). Art. 9. ...
www.wetgiw.gov.pl/.../przepisy_wet/Table of correspondence/ Global_Tabela%2096%2025%20EEC_03.03.htm - 91k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2draft amendment to the act on elimination of unfair competition
nrabate
4combating of unfair competition act amendment billpidzej
4draft act on combating unfair competitionPortable


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft act on combating unfair competition


Explanation:
propozycja w miarę zgodna z tym, co UOKiK ma na stronach

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-12 12:06:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A raczej:
draft of the amended act on...

Portable
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
draft amendment to the act on elimination of unfair competition


Explanation:
Full Text Documents
... Resources Saving and Recycling Promotion Act, Amended 1995 Packaging Regulation,
1999 Draft Amendment to the Act on the Promotion of Saving and Recycling of ...
www.raymond.com/promo_raymond-library/fulltext.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

WZ Ó R
... 20, clause 2 of the Act (1). In force by 31 st July 2003. Provision amended in conjunction
with Directive 2002/32/EC – draft amendment to the Act (1). Art. 9. ...
www.wetgiw.gov.pl/.../przepisy_wet/Table of correspondence/ Global_Tabela%2096%2025%20EEC_03.03.htm - 91k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs

agree  bartek
1326 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combating of unfair competition act amendment bill


Explanation:
na projekt ustawy w formie końcowej, takiej w jakiej wpływa do tzw. laski i podlega dalszej obróbce już w parlamencie, bill jest IMO odpowiedniejszy; na wczesniejszym etapie obróbki przez grupę trzymającą w. byłby do draft bill;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 47 mins (2004-03-12 14:46:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piszę jak piszę bo w rzeczywistosci \"projekt nowelizacji\" to skrót, pełna nazwa to projekt ustawy o zmianie ustawy o przeciwdziałaniu itd; Sejm nie uchwala poprawek jako poprawek a jedynie ustawy

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185