KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

projekt ustawy przewidujący zakaz ....

English translation: bill stipulating a prohibition


17:14 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: projekt ustawy przewidujący zakaz ....
projekt ustawy przewidujący zakaz wydawania przez gminę zgody na lokalizację supermarketu
andziula
English translation:bill stipulating a prohibition
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2004-03-12 20:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The Bill stipulates that the primary responsibilities of the CRÉ will be ensure that regional players work together and to plan the development objectives and ...
www.mic.gouv.qc.ca/communiques/2003/031112-b_en.html

The bill stipulates the requirements of those counties participating
in the pilot program. The pilot program is repealed July 1, 2006. ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/lcsstaff/ 2001/comsched/01WelfareFNH.PDF
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Jak zwykle odpowiedz Bartka przemawia do mnie najlepiej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Licensing disabling"
Marek Urban
4bill banning/prohibiting
nrabate
4bill stipulating a prohibition
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekt ustawy przewidujący zakaz ....
bill stipulating a prohibition


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 37 mins (2004-03-12 20:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The Bill stipulates that the primary responsibilities of the CRÉ will be ensure that regional players work together and to plan the development objectives and ...
www.mic.gouv.qc.ca/communiques/2003/031112-b_en.html

The bill stipulates the requirements of those counties participating
in the pilot program. The pilot program is repealed July 1, 2006. ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/lcsstaff/ 2001/comsched/01WelfareFNH.PDF


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Jak zwykle odpowiedz Bartka przemawia do mnie najlepiej

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Licensing disabling"


Explanation:
The Regulation Draft suggesting disabling local authorities in supermarkets licensing.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekt ustawy przewidujący zakaz ....
bill banning/prohibiting


Explanation:
SD gov. requests technical changes to bill banning abortion - (BP)
... SD gov. requests technical changes to bill banning abortion Mar 10,
2004 By Michael Foust PIERRE, SD (BP)--South Dakota Gov. Mike ...
www.bpnews.net/bpnews.asp?ID=17822 - 25k - Mar 12, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142