KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

maja zastosowanie przepisy Prawa o stowarzyszeniach

English translation: provisions


21:00 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Polish term or phrase: maja zastosowanie przepisy Prawa o stowarzyszeniach
W sprawach nie uregulowanych statutem, maja zastosowanie przepisy... (type of document - statute).
translation considered: In cases not settled by this Statute, the regulations concerning the Laws of associations apply
sabina
English translation:provisions
Explanation:
na przepisy; Charter na statut;
całość np.: the provisions of the Associations Act shall apply to matters not regulated herein
odradzam używanie Statute jako statut bo statutes to ogólnie przepisy prawa
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
found it very useful - thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2provisionspidzej
4the respective law on associations shall applykterelak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provisions


Explanation:
na przepisy; Charter na statut;
całość np.: the provisions of the Associations Act shall apply to matters not regulated herein
odradzam używanie Statute jako statut bo statutes to ogólnie przepisy prawa

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
found it very useful - thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: instead of 'herein" I would use "Charter"
1 day8 mins

agree  bartek
1 day26 mins

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the respective law on associations shall apply


Explanation:
To the matters not provided for herein, the respective law on association shall apply

Any matters not provided for in these rules
shall be dealt with by the Committee at their discretion
homepage.ntlworld.com/john.meers/ Laa/index_files/page0005.htm - 32k

The provisions of the Higher Education Law and a separate law on associations shall
apply in a prescribed manner for issues which have not been stipulated by ...
www.mzt.hr/mzt/eng/info/low_stud.htm - 50k

Oczywiście to propozycja, można sformułować inaczej.

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24