KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

odciążenie sądownictwa

English translation: reducing the workload of Polish courts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odciążenie sądownictwa
English translation:reducing the workload of Polish courts
Entered by: Aleksandra Lercher-Szymanska

15:30 Mar 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: odciążenie sądownictwa
ma to na celu poprawę jakości działania polskiego sądownictwa...
Aleksandra Lercher-Szymanska
reducing the workload of Polish courts
Explanation:
na przykład

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-25 15:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. bez Polish - zasugerowałem się resztą tekstu.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reducing the workload of Polish courts
PAS
3 +1reducing the work load (put) on judiciary system
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odciążenie sądownictwa
reducing the workload of Polish courts


Explanation:
na przykład

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-25 15:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. bez Polish - zasugerowałem się resztą tekstu.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: ja też "nałożyłam" :-)
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odciążenie sądownictwa
reducing the work load (put) on judiciary system


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: moze Polish judiciary system
1 hr