KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wpis sądowy

English translation: court fee


08:01 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wpis sądowy
wyliczanka - koszty sadowi, wpis sądowy, etc
jackk
English translation:court fee
Explanation:
koszty procesu - costs of proceedings at law
koszty sadowe - court fees
wpis ostateczny - final court fee

za: Sl. Ozgi oraz sl. Malkiewiczow
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entry
anula
4 +1court fee
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wpis sądowy
court fee


Explanation:
koszty procesu - costs of proceedings at law
koszty sadowe - court fees
wpis ostateczny - final court fee

za: Sl. Ozgi oraz sl. Malkiewiczow

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Poplawski: http://www.justice.gov.uk/courts/fees (UK)
3474 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wpis sądowy
entry


Explanation:
wg słownika J. Małkiewicz ->

np. dokonać wpisu - insert an entry

koszty sądowe - court fee

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malina9
4 hrs