KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

projekty celowe

English translation: targeted projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:projekty celowe
English translation:targeted projects
Entered by: aniutka

08:40 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: projekty celowe
projekty celowe współfinansowane ze środków funduszy strukturalnych UE
Portable
targeted projects
Explanation:
w programach ramowych pojawia się pojęcie Specific Targeted Research Projects (STREPs)
a w dokumentach unijnych building targeted projects (to ten drugi link)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-03-30 09:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze linka: www.suffolkcc.gov.uk/education/commed.dir/ TargetedProjects.doc - ten mnie chyba najbardziej przekonał :-)
Selected response from:

aniutka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2targeted projectsaniutka
3earmarked projects
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
earmarked projects


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
targeted projects


Explanation:
w programach ramowych pojawia się pojęcie Specific Targeted Research Projects (STREPs)
a w dokumentach unijnych building targeted projects (to ten drugi link)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-03-30 09:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze linka: www.suffolkcc.gov.uk/education/commed.dir/ TargetedProjects.doc - ten mnie chyba najbardziej przekonał :-)


    Reference: http://ramzes.umcs.lublin.pl/~mmarszal/instr.htm
    Reference: http://erg.ucd.ie/sectors/rue/rue_newsletters.html
aniutka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates
5 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> :-)