KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

tytuł wykonawczy

English translation: writ of execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tytuł wykonawczy
English translation:writ of execution
Entered by: Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz

21:01 Mar 31, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: tytuł wykonawczy
wniosek o realizację tytułu wykonawczego założony przez zakład pracy
Awita
writ of execution
Explanation:
Awito, masz rację, tzn. sama udzieliłaś najlepszej odpowiedzi, zobacz poniższy link.
Selected response from:

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5writ of executionMonika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
3 +2execution title
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tytuł wykonawczy
execution title


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
53 mins

agree  suslik
4 hrs

agree  Miloslawa Kilarska
1 day13 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: To jest bezpośrednia kalka z polskiego - żadnych potwierdzeń na stronach brytyjskich: http://tinyurl.com/cbj8lsn
2929 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tytuł wykonawczy
writ of execution


Explanation:
Awito, masz rację, tzn. sama udzieliłaś najlepszej odpowiedzi, zobacz poniższy link.


    Reference: http://www.legislation.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1998/98313225.htm
Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Writ of execution" to raczej klauzula wykonalności (nb. nie umiem znaleźć w linku wyrażenia "writ of execution").
2925 days