KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

dyrektor dydaktyczny

English translation: Director of Studies


09:12 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: dyrektor dydaktyczny
w Centrum edukacji i biznesu
Awita
English translation:Director of Studies
Explanation:
Director of Studies: Mr Brian Sampson. In addition to our focus of assisting
students to acquire knowledge associated with each curriculum ...

Zawsze sie tak ta funkcja nazywała.
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5teaching director
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
5didactic program directorJoan S
4Director of Studies
maciejm
4Director of Teaching
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
didactic program director


Explanation:
na pewno jedna z mozliwosci

Joan S
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director of Teaching


Explanation:
lub: (Learning &) Teaching Manager


    Reference: http://www.abdn.ac.uk/jobs/internal/display.php?recordid=FZY...
    Reference: http://forum.ngfl.gov.uk/WebX?230@116.ks3Ea4WIgli.0@.ee85467
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teaching director


Explanation:
Institute of Technology Author : Michael Brooks and annotations by Leone Wheeler URL :

http://wwwtafe.lib.rmit.edu.au/teaching/director.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 7 mins (2004-04-01 13:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Teaching Director visits Fukuoka JRP. ... Public Seminar conducted by JRP Teaching Director

www.johnrobertpowers.com/fukuoka/whatsnew01.htm


    wwwtafe.lib.rmit.edu.au/teaching/director.html
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director of Studies


Explanation:
Director of Studies: Mr Brian Sampson. In addition to our focus of assisting
students to acquire knowledge associated with each curriculum ...

Zawsze sie tak ta funkcja nazywała.
M



    www.scotch.vic.edu.au/Adminjs/ links/dstudies/dstudies.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36