KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

krajowy rejestr karny

English translation: National Criminal Register


19:09 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: krajowy rejestr karny
pismo ministerstwa sprawiedliwo¶ci
ania
English translation:National Criminal Register
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-01 19:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

było już kilka razy patrz np. tu http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=765662
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4National Criminal Records
mdarron
4National Criminal Register
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Criminal Register


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-01 19:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

było już kilka razy patrz np. tu http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=765662

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Criminal Records


Explanation:
Criminal and Public Records searches by State or Nationwide
YES, YOU CAN ACCESS ONE OF THE BEST NATIONAL CRIMINAL RECORDS DATABASES
AVAILABLE! ... National Criminal Records Search Area's Outlined Below: ...
www.criminalrecords.usinfosearch.com/ - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

National Criminal Record Locator
... The number of records and jurisdictions covered in the National Criminal
Record Locator search is massive. ... National Criminal Record Locator. ...
www.verificationsinc.com/ tenant_screening_natl_crim_locator.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

National Multi-State Criminal Records Search PeopleSearch.Com ...
... County Felonies & Misdemeanors Search |PeopleSearch.com| National Multi-State
Criminal Records Search. This simple and fast criminal ...
www.peoplesearch.com/peoplesearch/criminal-check.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

National Criminal Records Online Research
... Super National Criminal Records Search Plus Sexual Offenders Directory
Database. For us to process and email you results, click below. ...
www.background-checks-systems.com/ super_national_criminal_records_.htm


mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102