KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Dziennik Ustaw

English translation: Journal of Laws


19:16 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Dziennik Ustaw
terminologia sądowa
ania
English translation:Journal of Laws
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The original Polish text published in the Journal of Laws is binding in all respects.
Journal of Laws 01.84.910. DECREE. ... (Journal of Laws of 14 August 2001). ...
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dziennik Ustaw
lim0nka
4 +1Journal of Laws
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Journal of Laws


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:19:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The original Polish text published in the Journal of Laws is binding in all respects.
Journal of Laws 01.84.910. DECREE. ... (Journal of Laws of 14 August 2001). ...

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
239 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dziennik Ustaw


Explanation:
z przypisem np. "Journal of Laws"
jak zostawisz nazwę w oryginale, łatwiej będzie trafić do potrzebnych przepisów

poza tym, to też było wielokrotnie,
przed zadaniem następnego pytania proponuję zajrzeć do glosariusza:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Po raz setny tak! Ja się kiedyś zagotuję przez ten Dz.U.
50 mins