KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Kartoteka Osób Pozbawionych Wolności oraz Poszukiwanych Listem Gończym

English translation: Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons


19:19 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Kartoteka Osób Pozbawionych Wolności oraz Poszukiwanych Listem Gończym
terminologia sądowa
ania
English translation:Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=251997&keyword=kartoteka
prosze najpierw sprawdzac w glosariuszu
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Detainees and Wanted File
Marek Urban
4 +1Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kartoteka Osób Pozbawionych Wolności oraz Poszukiwanych Listem Gończym
Detained Persons Register / List Of Wanted Persons


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=251997&keyword=kartoteka
prosze najpierw sprawdzac w glosariuszu

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: a po co w glosariuszu, niech się inni męczą :-)
52 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Detainees and Wanted File


Explanation:
Copyright (c) Penguin Books, 2000. All rights reserved.
<unitname>detainee</unitname>
<pron>deetayˈnee</pron>
<pos>noun</pos>
<def id="100">a person held in custody, esp for political reasons

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16