KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

nie figuruje

English translation: doesn't appear


19:23 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: nie figuruje
osoba nie figuruje w Kartotece Karnej
ania
English translation:doesn't appear
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5does not appearkjk
5...is not listed in...
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +2no criminal record
MonikaSojka
4doesn't appear
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doesn't appear


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
thanks a lot

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no criminal record


Explanation:
tak bym to napisala

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 mins

agree  *eva*
9 mins
  -> dziękuję obydwu paniom

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...is not listed in...


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

1766 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
does not appear


Explanation:
(in the Criminal Record)

kjk