KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

podmiot kierujacy zapytanie

English translation: name and adress of requesting body


19:26 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: podmiot kierujacy zapytanie
nazwa i adres podmiotu kierującego zapytanie, terminologia sądowa
ania
English translation:name and adress of requesting body
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inquiring entity
bartek
3name and adress of requesting body
madziag


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
name and adress of requesting body


Explanation:
propozycja

madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thanks a lot

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inquiring entity


Explanation:
... supervisors who are incumbent County employees that they may not give out employment references for Ms. Flory, but will direct the inquiring entity or person ...
www.usdoj.gov/crt/emp/documents/pgcfdcd.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267