KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

potwierdzić tozsamość

English translation: confirm identity


19:28 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzić tozsamość
sądowa terminologia
ania
English translation:confirm identity
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The application form Section 1 asks you to give information
about yourself which will help the Chief Officer to confirm your identity. ...
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thaank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3confirm identity
MonikaSojka
4 +1verify indentity
Malina9


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potwierdzić tozsamość
confirm identity


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-04-01 19:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The application form Section 1 asks you to give information
about yourself which will help the Chief Officer to confirm your identity. ...


MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thaank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
2 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov
9 mins

agree  Kornelia Longoria
31 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potwierdzić tozsamość
verify indentity


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
10 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!