KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

kartoteka nieletnich

English translation: juvenile criminal record


19:30 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: kartoteka nieletnich
sądowe nazewnictwo
ania
English translation:juvenile criminal record
Explanation:
albo 'minor'
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1juvenile criminal record
MonikaSojka
4minor offenders register
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juvenile criminal record


Explanation:
albo 'minor'

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz: juvenile
3 days13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minor offenders register


Explanation:
Files on Juvenile Delinquents

też było:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=287237&keyword=nieletnich

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MonikaSojka: troche dwuznacze, brzmi jak 'drobny kryminalista' a nie 'nieletni'.
4 mins