KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

osoba uprawniona

English translation: person eligible to


19:46 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: osoba uprawniona
sądowa terminologia
ania
English translation:person eligible to
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a person entitled to
Agata Piskorska
4eligible / authorized person
bartek
4person eligible to
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
person eligible to


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eligible / authorized person


Explanation:
a kontekst?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a person entitled to


Explanation:
albo: eligible to/for, authorized
zależy od kontekstu

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish