KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

punkt informacyjny

English translation: inquiry desk /office


20:12 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: punkt informacyjny
sądowa terminologia
ania
English translation:inquiry desk /office
Explanation:
zależy jak duży. Mam nadzieję że w sądzie
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4information desk
MonikaSojka
4inquiry desk /office
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inquiry desk /office


Explanation:
zależy jak duży. Mam nadzieję że w sądzie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information desk


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16