KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wykonanie delegacji

English translation: (performed under) a statutory delegation


20:18 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie delegacji
Projekt rozporządzenia stanowi wykonanie delegacji zawartej w ustawie...
Lidia
English translation:(performed under) a statutory delegation
Explanation:
1949), this Court recognized that the process of rezoning is a function that a municipality might legitimately perform under a statutory delegation of police ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/docs\spring95\22303.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(performed under) a statutory delegation
bartek
5Regulation scheme treats about agreement delegation
Marek Urban
4exercise of the powers conferred
bsoszynska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(performed under) a statutory delegation


Explanation:
1949), this Court recognized that the process of rezoning is a function that a municipality might legitimately perform under a statutory delegation of police ...
www.state.wv.us/wvsca/docs\spring95\22303.htm


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
17 days

agree  maciejm
17 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exercise of the powers conferred


Explanation:
e.g.: The Secretary of State, in exercise of the powers conferred on her by section 2(2) of the European Communities Act 1972...
Ale co znaczy ten żargon po polsku? Czy chodzi o to, że opracowanie rozporządzenia stanowi wykonanie delegacji...?

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 days59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regulation scheme treats about agreement delegation


Explanation:
by manager etc) udzielanie nt pełnomocnictw, dzielenie się nt odpowiedzialnością (z podwładnymi)

A key factor in running a business is the delegation of responsibility.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16